top of page

REVIVE FEST SCHEDULE 2024

 

Thursday, July 25

Premier and early Primitive campsite check in from 2PM – 8PM


Friday, July 26

Primitive Campsite Check in from 2PM – 6PM

 

4:00PM - Gates Open!

 

4:15PM - Purposed With Authority (Revive Talent Stage)

 

5:15PM - Joe Jarvis (Revive Talent Stage)

 

5:45PM - Basketball shoot-out 50/50 Competition (basketball court - $5 entry)

 

6:15PM - JThree (Revive Talent Stage)

 

6:30PM - Q&A with Tauren Wells (Location En Gedi Hall – add-on ticket needed)

 

7:30PM - Opening Prayer (Main Stage)

 

7:15PM - Sean Rodriguez (Main Stage)

 

8:00PM - Jordan St. Cyr (Main Stage)

 

9:00PM - My Revive Story (Main Stage)

 

9:30PM - Tauren Wells (Main Stage)

 

Main Stage will finish up around 11PM.

 

Saturday, July 27

 

9:00AM - Early Entry Gates Open

 

Workshops are free to attend with festival ticket but must be reserved online.

 

10:00AM - (Workshop) Radiant Women’s Fitness with Nicole Edson (The Ruins)

 

10:00AM - (Workshop) Walking in Confidence, Not Comparison with Leanna Crawford (En Gedi Hall)

 

11:00AM - (Workshop) Discipleship and Evangelism Through Board Games?! with Joe Bragg (En Gedi Hall)

 

11:00AM - (Workshop) Revive Fest - Past, Present and Future with Director Dave (Chapel)

 

11:00AM - (Workshop) Buckle Up for Adventure: A Daily Walk With God with Steven Jacobs (Meet & Greet Tent)

 

12:00PM - (Workshop) What Does It Take to Be An Effective Leader? with Sean Rodriguez (Meet & Greet Tent)

 

12:00PM - (Workshop) How to Present the Gospel in This Day and Age with Real Talk Christian Podcast (Chapel)

 

1:00PM - Unified Entity (Revive Talent Stage)

 

1:45PM - Dave “Scrape” Wall Music (Revive Talent Stage)

 

2:00PM - Q&A with The Afters (Location TBD – add on ticket needed)

 

2:25PM - Big Beard Brothers (Revive Talent Stage)

3:00PM - Battleground Skate Church Demo and Testimony (The Ruins)

 

3:00PM - Q&A with Danny Gokey (Location TBD – add on ticket needed)

 

3:10PM - Pete & Bergie (Revive Talent Stage)

 

4:00PM - Leanna Crawford (Main Stage)

 

5:10PM - Adult and Teen Challenge (Main Stage)

 

5:30PM - Dan Bremnes (Main Stage)

 

6:40PM - Main Stage Speaker - Sean Rodriguez / Dinner Hour

6:45PM - Battleground Skate Church Demo and Testimony (The Ruins)

 

8:00PM - The Afters (Main Stage)

 

9:00PM - My Revive Story (Main Stage)9:30PM - Danny Gokey (Main Stage)

 

11:00PM - Fireworks

 

Sunday, July 28

 

10:30AM – Worship with music led by Leanna Crawford (Riverfront)
No tickets needed for worship.  Freewill Offering

bottom of page